DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC AND FINE ARTS


Course Program

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC AND FINE ARTS 2017- 2018

SPRING SEMESTER COURSE PROGRAM

COURSES

INSTRUCTOR

COURSE CODE

PLACE

DAY

TIME

CLASSICAL TURKISH MUSIC

SELÇUK SİPAHİOĞLU

MUS 651 0 101

KTMT BUILDING

MONDAY

18:00-20:00

VOICE

SEC 01 TUNCAY DOGU

MUS 651 0 122-222-322-422

SOLMAZ

İZDEMİR

HALL

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

17:40-19:30

17:40-19:30

17:40-19:30

SEC 02 CEM TÜRKAY

MUS 651 0 122-222-322-422

UNIVERSITY CHORUS

SEC 01 SERKAN KOCADERE

MUS 651 0 112-212-312-412

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

TUESDAY

FRIDAY

17:40-19:30

17:40-19:30

SEC 02 ÇİÇEK CİHAN TEK

MUS 651 0 112-212-312-412

HISTORY OF JAZZ

DURUL GENCE

MUS 651 0 232

U-3

WEDNESDAY

12:40-15:30

TOLGA BİLGE

MUS 651 0 331

U-3

WEDNESDAY

15:40-18:00

HISTORY OF INSTRUMENT

TAYFUN SANSA

MUS 651 0 141

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

FRIDAY

13:40-16:30

HISTORY OF MUSIC

İSMAİL LÜTFÜ EROL

 

MUS 651 0 241

U-2

THURSDAY

17:40-20:30

ART AND SCIENCE CULTURE

İSMAİL LÜTFÜ EROL

 

MUS 651 0 242

U-2

WEDNESDAY

17:40-20:30

MUSIC APPRECIATION

NEJAT BAŞEĞMEZLER

MUS 651 0 341

SEMINAR ROOM

TUESDAY

13:40-16:30

JAZZ ORCHESTRA

ÜMİT EROĞLU

MUS 651 0 152-252-352-452

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

 

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

17:00-20:00

17:00-20:00

PERFORMING JAZZ

YILDIZ İBRAHİMOVA DİNÇER

MUS 651 0 162-262-362-462

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

TUESDAY  THURSDAY

10:40-13:30

10:40-13:30

DRUM

ZAFER GERDANLI

MUS 651 0 172-272-372-472

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

WEDNESDAY  THURSDAY

15:40-16:30

15:40-16:30

BASS GUITAR

CÜNEYT SÖZMEN

MUS 651 0 182-282-382-482

CLASSROOM IV

CLASSROOM  IV

TUESDAY  THURSDAY

16:00-19:00

16:00-19:00

SOLFEGGIO

AHMET YALDIZ

MUS 651 0 191

SOLMAZ İZDEMİR HALL

TUESDAY

13:40-16:30

INTERNATIONAL NEWS

YEŞİM ÇAPLI

THEA 643 0 101

GİSAM

WEDNESDAY

10:40-13:30

MEDIA ECONOMICS

YEŞİM ÇAPLI

THEA 643 0 301

GİSAM

THURSDAY

10:40-13:30

HISTORY OF THEATRE

NECLA ÇIKIGİL

THEA 643 0 201

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

WEDNESDAY

08:40-11:30

 

PAINTING

 

SEC 01 Prof.TANSEL TÜRKDOĞAN

THEA 643 0 112-212

PAINTING ATELIER

THURSDAY

13:40-17:30

SEC 01 Prof. MEHMET YILMAZ

THEA 643 0 312-412

PAINTING ATELIER

FRIDAY

9:00-12:30

SEC 02 ÜMMÜHAN YÖRÜK

THEA 643 0 112-212-312-412

PAINTING ATELIER

WEDNESDAY

09:40-12:30

13:40-17:30

SEC 03 ÜMMÜHAN YÖRÜK

THURSDAY

09:40-12:30

FRIDAY

13:40-17:30

GLASS

SEC O1 ÖDÜL IŞITMAN

THEA 643 0 122-222-322-422

CERAMICS ATELIER

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

13:40-16:30

13:40-16:30

13:40-16:30

SCULPTURE

SEC 01 ALİ ŞENTÜRK

THEA 643 0 132-232-332-432

 

SCULPTURE ATELIER

TUESDAY

09:40-12:30

13:40-17:30

SEC 02 ALİ ŞENTÜRK

THEA 643 0 132-232-332-432

WEDNESDAY

13:40-17:30

THURSDAY

13:40-17:30

CERAMICS

ÖDÜL IŞITMAN

 

THEA 643 0 142-242-342-442

CERAMICS ATELIER

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

08:40-13:30

08:40-13:30

08:40-13:30

THEATRE

MİNE ACAR

THEA 643 0 162-262-362-462

SOLMAZ İZDEMİR HALL

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

17:40-21:30

17:40-21:30

FILM ANALYSIS

Prof. Dr. RUKEN ÖZTÜRK

THEA 643 0 281

 

SEMINAR ROOM

MONDAY

09:00-12:00

PIANO

NAİLE TALİB

                                      

INST 682 0 102-202-302-402

CLASSROOM  I

CLASSROOM  I

MONDAY

THURSDAY

10:40 13:00

10:40 13:00

FLUTE

AYCAN SANCAR

 

INST 682 0 112-212-312-412

CLASSROOM  II

CLASSROOM  II

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

13:40-17:00

09:40-13:30

Dr. SİBEL AYHAN BAYER

CLASSROOM  I

CLASSROOM  I

MONDAY

FRIDAY

13:40-16:30

13:40-16:30

VIOLIN

SEC 01 Dr. TANGÖR ERTAŞ

INST 682 0 122-222-322-422

CLASSROOM  IV

CLASSROOM  I

MONDAY

THURSDAY

13:40 16:30

13:40 16:30

SEC 02 İNCİ KAVRUK

INST 682 0 122-222-322-422

 

CLASSROOM  II

CLASSROOM  III

MONDAY

THURSDAY

13:40-16:30

13:40-16:30

VIOLA

Prof. BETİL BAŞEĞMEZLER

INST 682 0 132-232-332-432

CLASSROOM  IV

TUESDAY

THURSDAY  

13:40-16:30

13:40-16:30

 

VIOLONCELLO

Prof. ENGİN SANSA

INST 682 0 142-242-342-442

CLASSROOM  I

CLASSROOM  II

 

TUESDAY

THURSDAY  

10:40–14:30

13:40-16:30

 

 

CLASSICAL GUITAR

 

SEC 01 SUAT İDİL

 

 

 

 

INST 682 0 152-252-352-452

 

 

CLASSROOM  IV

CLASSROOM  II

WEDNESDAY FRIDAY

17:40-20:30

15:40-17:30

 

 

SEC 02 FATİH YAZICI

 

 

CLASSROOM  II

CLASSROOM  IV

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

17:40-20:30

17:40-20:30

SEC 03 ALPKAĞAN TAÇOY

CLASSROOM  II

CLASSROOM  II

MONDAY

THURSDAY

18:30-21:30

18:30-21:30

CLARINET SAXOPHONE

SEC 01 FETHİ GÜNÇER

INST 682 0 162-262-362-462

CLASSROOM  IV

CLASSROOM  IV

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

13:40-17:00

13:40-17:00

SEC 02 EYLÜL TOSUN

CLASSROOM  I

CLASSROOM  IV

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

14:00-17:30

09:40-13:30

TRUMPET

EGE  YILDIRIM

INST 682 0 172-272-372-472

CLASSROOM  III

CLASSROOM  III

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

13:40-17:00

13:40-17:00

TROMBONE

AHMET YALDIZ

INST 682 0 182-282-382-482

E. İNÖNÜ HALL

MONDAY

FRIDAY

13:40-16:30

09:40-12:30